2021 Schedule

2022 Distance Track Practice Schedule

Practices will be held Monday-Friday on a regular basis. 

Most Monday and Wednesday practices will be at Little Mulberry park

Most Tuesday and Thursday practices will be held at Mill Creek High School, except for the first 3 weeks of practice

Changes to the above will be communicated below in the listed schedule for the week

Week of 5/9:

Monday-Mulberry @ 2:50pm

Tuesday-School @ 2:30pm

Wednesday-School @ 2:30pm

Thursday, Friday, and Satriday-State @ McEachern

Track Detailed Meet Times Sheet: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1tPlXnuZqUpk5TK2r1suCFEDrjza7K-SuE_ki44nondU/edit?usp=sharing 

XC Practice Schedule

Practices will be held Monday through Friday, on a regular basis. 
Most Monday-Thursday practices will be held at Little Mulberry Park
Most Wednesday and Friday practices will be held at Mill Creek High School
Changes to the above will be communicated below in the listed schedule for the week.

Week of 11/1:

Monday-Mulberry at 3pm

Tuesday-Mulberry at 3pm

Wednesday-School at 2:30pm (classrooms)

Thursday-School at 2:30pm

Friday-travel to Carrollton for State 

State! Boys race at 12:30pm and Girls race at 1:15pm

Detailed Meet Times Link: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1Gf7e8-zmjreI_lLQ6g2irFismUOt6YIFsAtfPbAZdKg/edit?usp=sharing 

2021 Meet Schedule (subject to change)

7/31       Time Trial                                       MCHS                               All 

8/14       North Ga Stage Races                  Commerce                        All

8/21       No Meet

8/24       JV School Meet                             MCHS                               All not on Florida trip

8/28       Kowboy Invitational                        Kissimmee, FL                     Top 14 per gender

9/4         Starrs Mill Panther Invitational      Fayetteville                           All

9/11       Gwinnett County Championships  Conyers                               All

9/18       No Meet

9/24-25  Wingfoot Classic                           Cartersville               All Who Earn Reward Trip

10/2       Asics Invitational                           Chattahoochee Hills            Top 20 per gender

10/5      JV School Meet #2                         MCHS                                  All not at Asics

10/9      No Meet

10/16    Coach Wood Invitational                Whitesburg                          All

10/23    Region 8-AAAAAAA Meet              Conyers                              All

10/30    No Meet

11/6      AAAAAAA State Meet                    Carrollton                            Top 7 Race.

            Next 5 are alternates*

11/20   Running Lane XC Championships  Huntsville, AL                      All (optional)

*the 5 alternates selected to make the State trip will be determined based on our rankings, as long as those individuals do not have behavior infractions. 

EgXJYhSX0AMkkj9.jfif
EmEOz23XEAM3iGe.jfif