XCountry Archives

Runners of the Week

2013

Stage Races

Boys Varsity:  Jordan Ashwood   Boys JV:  Noah Hollis

Nega Championships

Girls Varsity:  Morgan Pyle  Girls JV:  Whitney Butler

Berry 

Boys:  Trevor Mitchell

Girls:  Sara Scales

Mulberry JV Meet #1

Boys: Robby Gore

Girls:  Emily Andrews


Carrollton
Boys:  Zach Skidmore
Girls Championship Race:  Gianna Chrestman 
Varsity Race: Rachel Davis

County

Boys: Brian Horst, Tre Rice, and Brayden Montgomery

Girls: 

Aubrae Gunderson

Boys: Eric Westog and Cole Hray

Girls:

Great American

Boys: Tyler Woodrome and Dean Delliponti

Girls:

Mulberry Meet #2

Boys: Cameron Argo, Austin Pyle, and Jordan Paugh

Girls: 

Coach Wood

Boys: Josh Arceneaux, Connor Griffin, Gavin Stark, and Dylan Blumberg

Girls:

Region

Boys: Sam Costa and Kyle Rumney

 

2009:

Region 7-5A:
Boys Varsity-                         Boys JV-
Girls Varsity- Brittany Westmoreland
Girls JV- Abby Sears, Emma Duncan, Arianna D'Agostino

Coach Wood Invitational:
Boys Varsity- Austin Boetje Boys JV-Michael Kempner
Girls JV- Hannah Jordan Girls JV- Gabi Gebauer

FSU Invtiational:
Boys Varsity- Tyler Kvietkus
Girls Varsity- Caitlin Austin

Mulberry JV Girls:
Girls JV- Kara Kennedy

Albany Meet:
Boys Varsity- Tajay Hoppines
Boys JV- Josh Cliburn

Mill Run Girls:
Varisty - Hanna Hill
JV- Lindsay Ruffo

2008 Runners of the Week

2008:

Marist:
Girls: Megan Steinocher and Rachel Humphreys
Boys: Brandon Gaunt and Tajay Hoppines

Berry:
Girls: Heather Peterman
Boys: Andres Tostes

Brookwood JV:
Girls: Marrisa Hinds
Boys: Tyler Krug

Carrollton: (girls)
Girls: Hannah Hill and Austine Scales

County:
Girls:Brittany Westmoreland
Boys: Shane Huckeba and Josh Bridgewater

Grayson JV:
Girls: Kelsey Kennedy
Boys: Brett Nelson

Cavalier Classic: (boys)
Boys: Nick Bava

Alexander:
Girls:Christine Gaunt and Viviana Perez
Boys: Tim Heffner and Brian Benzinger

Coach Wood:
Girls: Amber Yi and Hannah Yi
Boys: Steven Zwick, Damareus Barbour, and Matt Bryce

Last Chance: (boys)
Boys: Austin Boetje, Thomas Varnson, Daniel Camacho, and Tim Agee

Region:
Girls:Megan Steele and Rachel Gerald
Boys: Jonathan Tanner, Sean Foy, Kevin Bermudez, Marcelo Tostes, and Glen Feller

State:
Girls: Caitlin Austin

2009 Articles

9/10/09 - The Brasleton News page 2B Berry Results

BOYS ARE RANKED 4TH in the AAAAA AND 5th in ALL CLASSIFICATIONS!
GIRLS ARE RANKED 10th in AAAAA!

8/17/09 - 2009GA Cross Country Previews ( 1A Boys, Girls Updated )
http://ga.milesplit.us/articles/260202009 BOYS FINISH 6TH IN AAAAA!

BEST FINISH IN SCHOOL HISTORY!

Congratulations to Austin Boetje, for making the All County Team!

Also congratulations to Brittany Westmoreland and Steven Zwick,
for being named Honorable Mentions. 

 State Competition Complete:
Amazing job on Saturday!
Both teams ran as hard as they could Saturday and fought for every point. 
Great job!  Enjoy what you accomplished.  Thank you to all runners and families who came to cheer for us!

BOYS TEAM - 6th PLACE
GIRLS TEAM - 14th PLACE

 

 Some awesome photos.

 

 >

Region Race - Very muddy day ended with GREAT RESULTS!! 

Varsity Boys - 3rd Place / Varsity Girls - 4th Place
JV Boys - 2nd Place / JV Girls - 3rd Place

 

2010 Articles

2010  Boys-7th @ State
Austin Boetje-All Metro, All County Selection
Lauren Scott-All County Selection
Brandon Gaunt, Rachel Hull-Honorable MentionPhoto Link: http://www.shutterfly.com/pro/photobyjohng/quadmeetmulberrypark100710
Coach Wood :  http://www.shutterfly.com/pro/photobyjohng/millcreektrackandfield/CoachWoodInvitational
2010 Season Photos: http://s1226.photobucket.com/home/millcreekcrosscountry/allalbums

More Articles ...

  1. 2012